Skip to main content

Nebraska Affiliate Foundation Quarter Horse Registry

Come join the excitement.
Home  About Us  Calendar of Events   Contact Us  Results  Site Map  Classifieds   
Fullerton 2012
Lazy k Arena June 29th &
Lazy K Arena July 28th
Nebraska State Fair Horse
FQHR World Show
Lazy K Arena October 6th
Fullerton 2013
 

          FULLERTON, NEBRASKA                                                                                       6/2/2012  -6/2/2012

                           Show Results                                                       Judge  SAM GODDARD

          Placing    Exhibitor                                                    Owner                                         Horse                           Points

          Class  1         HERD WORK-OPEN                                           6  Entries

            1    JASON JACOBI                                             JASON JACOBI                               ROYAL BLUEPRINT                   2

            2    TODD GRONENTHAL                                      TODD GRONENTHAL                         RJ MIST                                 1

            3    TOM KEENAN                                               TOM KEENAN                                 MERADA O LANEY                    0

            4    GLADE SNOBERGER                                      GLADE SNOBERGER                         DOC BRIGABOY                       0

            5    JASON JACOBI                                             JASON JACOBI                               DUCK A BLUE STREAK               0

            6    ALISON EARLLEY                                          ALISON EARLLEY                           TS SMOOTH N EASY                  0

          Class  2         HERD WORK-AMATEUR                                   11  Entries

            1    KRISTY MILLER                                              KRISTY MILLER                              BD GIT ER DUN                         3

            2    TOM KEENAN                                                TOM KEENAN                                MERADA O LANEY                     2

            3    RANDY WARNER                                           RANDY WARNER                            SPECIAL LITTLE BOON                1

            4    DENNY MOHR                                               DENNY MOHR                                 RAMADAM                                       0

            5    GLADE SNOBERGER                                                    GLADE SNOBERGER                        DOC BRIGABOY                       0

            6    TERI ROSE                                                   K ECKMANN T &                              HAILEES DRY COP                    0

                                                                                  ROSE PARTNERSHIP

 

         Class4     Cutting - OPEN                                                  6Entries

            1    TOM KEENAN                                               TOM KEENAN                                 MERADA O LANEY                    2

            2    JASON JACOBI                                             JASON JACOBI                               ROYAL BLUEPRINT                   1

            3    TODD GRONENTHAL                                      TODD GRONENTHAL                         RJ MIST                                 0

            4    TIM CHRISTENSEN                                         TIM CHRISTENSEN                            MR POCO PEPPY SUGAR            0

            5    TERI ROSE                                                  K ECKMANN T & ROSE PARTNERSHIP

   HAILEES DRY COP                    0

            6    JASON JACOBI                                            JASON JACOBI                                         DUCK A BLUE STREAK              0

        

      Class  5         Cutting - AMATEUR                                           4  Entries

            1    TOM KEENAN                                               TOM KEENAN                                 MERADA O LANEY                   2

            2    KRISTY MILLER                                             KRISTY MILLER                               BD GIT ER DUN                        1

            3    TERI ROSE                                                   K ECKMANN T & ROSE PARTNERSHIP    HAILEES DRY COP                   0

            4    RANDY WARNER                                           RANDY WARNER                            SPECIAL LITTLE BOON              0

         

      Class  7         Ranch Cutting - OPEN                                        12  Entries

            1    TODD GRONENTHAL                                      TODD GRONENTHAL                          RJ MIST                                4

            2    JASON JACOBI                                             JASON JACOBI                                ROYAL BLUEPRINT                  3

            3    RANDY WARNER                                           RANDY WARNER                             SPECIAL LITTLE BOON              2

            4    JASON JACOBI                                             JASON JACOBI                                DUCK A BLUE STREAK             1

            5    GLADE SNOBERGER                                       GLADE SNOBERGER                         DOC BRIGABOY                      0

            6    WADE HEINRICHS                                          RICHARD HEINRICHS                          KCS SENIORITA                       0

 

        Class  8      Ranch CUTTING-AMATEUR                                          11  Entries

            1    DENNY MOHR                                               DENNY MOHR                                  RAMADAM                            3

            2    KRISTY MILLER                                             KRISTY MILLER                                 BD GIT ER DUN                       2

            3    TERI ROSE                                                   K ECKMANN T & ROSE PARTNERSHIP     HAILEES DRY COP                   1

            4    RANDY WARNER                                          RANDY WARNER                              SPECIAL LITTLE BOON               0

            5    GLADE SNOBERGER                                      GLADE SNOBERGER                          DOC BRIGABOY                              0

              6    DARREN YENDRA                                               DARREN YENDRA                             POCO BEUNO BOSTON               0

          Class  9         Ranch CUTTING-YOUTH                                     3  Entries

            1    BLAINE JACOBI                                            JASON JACOBI                                CLASSY BRIGABOY                  1

          Class  10       TWO MAN FEED LOT SORTING-OPEN                 12  Entries

            1    RICHARD HEINRICHS                                      RICHARD HEINRICHS                         KCS EQUALIZER                        4

               1    WADE HEINRICHS                                         RICHARD HEINRICHS                          KCS SENIORITA                         4

                2    JASON JACOBI                                           JASON JACOBI                                 DUCK A BLUE STREAK                3

            2    BLAINE JACOBI                                           JASON JACOBI                                CLASSY BRIGABOY                   3

            3    GLADE SNOBERGER                                    GLADE SNOBERGER                          DOC BRIGABOY                         2

            3    NICOLE MOSS                                            NICOLE MOSS                                  RJ RIATTA                                2

            4    ALISON EARLLEY                                       ALISON EARLLEY                             SDCC STITCHED WOOD                 1

            4    RANDY WARNER                                        RANDY WARNER                              TS SMOOTH N EASY                    1

 

            5    JACQUE KEENAN                                        JACQUE KEENAN                              WYO SNIPPY CHIP                       0

            5    MEGAN LEAMING                                        JACQUE KEENAN                              WYO BLUE TWO A TEE                 0

          Class  13       HEELING-OPEN                                                3  Entries

            1    ALISON EARLLEY                                       ALISON EARLLEY                             TS SMOOTH N EASY                   1

          Class  15       Working Cow Horse - OPEN                                  5  Entries

            1    ALISON EARLLEY                                       ALISON EARLLEY                             SPECIAL LITTLE BOON                 2

            2    TODD GRONENTHAL                                    TODD GRONENTHAL                          RJ MIST                                              1

            3    ALISON EARLLEY                                       ALISON EARLLEY                             TS SMOOTH N EASY                   0

            4    JASON JACOBI                                          JASON JACOBI                                 DUCK A BLUE STREAK                0

            5    TERI ROSE                                                K ECKMANN T & ROSE PARTNERSHIP      HAILEES DRY COP                     0

                                                                                   

          Class  16       Working Cow Horse - AMATEUR                            6  Entries

            1    KRISTY MILLER                                          KRISTY MILLER                                 BD GIT ER DUN                         2

            2    RANDY WARNER                                       RANDY WARNER                               SPECIAL LITTLE BOON                1

            3    DENNY MOHR                                           DENNY MOHR                                   RAMADAM                              0

            4    MEGHAN ANDERSON                                  MEGHAN ANDERSON                          SANJOS PERFECT SCORE            0

            5    ALISON EARLLEY                                      ALISON EARLLEY                              SDCC STITCHED WOOD               0

            6    CLARISSA FELDMAN                                  CLARISSA FELDMAN                          DOCS EZ SMOKE                       0

                                                                                  

          Class  18       LTD RIDER WORKING COW HORSE-AMAT            2  Entries

            1    MARY KAHN                                            MARY KAHN                                   SONNYS EAGLE STREAK              0

          Class  19       Ranch Pleasure - OPEN                                       12  Entries

            1    ALISON EARLLEY                                     ALISON EARLLEYHAZARD, NE             TS SMOOTH N EASY                   4

            2    KERRIE JUNCK                                         ROGER WINKELBAUER                        WATCH KLASSY JO                   3

            3    TODD GRONENTHAL                                 TODD GRONENTHAL                           RJ MIST                                               2

               4    MARY KAHN                                           MARY KAHN                                    SONNYS EAGLE STREAK             1

            5    RENEE OTERO                                         JULIE OTERO                                    KLASSIC ZIP PAC                       0

            6    CLARISSA FELDMAN                                CLARISSA FELDMAN                           DOCS EZ SMOKE                        0

          Class  20     Ranch Pleasure - AMATEUR                                   17  Entries

            1    TARIN BURROWS                                    TARIN BURROWS                               BOON N HOBO                           5

            2    TOM KEENAN                                         TOM KEENAN                                    MERADA O LANEY                     4

            3    DENNY MOHR                                         DENNY MOHR                                    RAMADAM                              3

            4    RENEE OTERO                                        JULIE OTERO                                      KLASSIC ZIP PAC                      2

            5    MEGHAN ANDERSON                               MEGHAN ANDERSON                            SANJOS PERFECT SCORE            1

            6    CLARISSA FELDMAN                               CLARISSA FELDMAN                             DOCS EZ SMOKE                      0

                                                                                   

          Class  21       Ranch Pleasure - YOUTH                                      2  Entries

            1    BLAINE JACOBI                                     JASON JACOBI                                  CLASSY BRIGABOY                  0

            2    ISABELLA BUDZINSKI                             ISABELLA  BUDZINSKI                          MISS PEPPY SAN SUG                0

                                                                                  

          Class  22       Ranch Reining - OPEN                                          5  Entries

            1    ALISON EARLLEY                                 ALISON EARLLEY                                    TS SMOOTH N EASY                 2

            2    DONNA SNOVER                                  DONNA SNOVER                                 STRANGE BARTENDER               1

            3    KAREN MCHARRY                                KAREN MCHARRY                               ROMANS TUFF JACK                       0

          Class  23       Ranch Reining - AMATEUR                                  11  Entries

            1    MEGHAN ANDERSON                            MEGHAN ANDERSON                            SANJOS PERFECT SCORE               3

            2    KRISTY MILLER                                   KRISTY MILLER                                   BD GIT ER DUN                         2

            3    ALISON EARLLEY                                ALISON EARLLEY                               SDCC STITCHED WOOD               1

            4    TARIN BURROWS                                TARIN BURROWS                                BOON N HOBO                         0

            5    CLARISSA FELDMAN                            CLARISSA FELDMAN                           DOCS EZ SMOKE                       0

            6    DENNY MOHR                                     DENNY MOHR                                    RAMADAM                              0

          Class  24       Ranch Reining - YOUTH                                       1  Entries

            1    BLAINE JACOBI                                   JASON JACOBI                                  CLASSY BRIGABOY                  0

          Class  25       Handy Ranch Horse  - OPEN                                 6  Entries

            1    KERRIE JUNCK                                    ROGER WINKELBAUER                         WATCH KLASSY JO                  2

            2    TODD GRONENTHAL                            TODD GRONENTHAL                             RJ MIST                                            1

             3    TOM KEENAN                                    TOM KEENAN                                      MERADA O LANEY                    0

            4    ALISON EARLLEY                              ALISON EARLLEY                                 TS SMOOTH N EASY                  0

            5    DONNA SNOVER                               DONNA SNOVER                                  STRANGE BARTENDER                0

            6    TERI ROSE                                       K ECKMANN T & ROSE PARTNERSHIP         HAILEES DRY COP                     0

          Class  26       Handy Ranch Horse  - AMATEUR                         13  Entries

            1    ALISON EARLLEY                              ALISON EARLLEY                                SDCC STITCHED WOOD               4

            2    TOM KEENAN                                   TOM KEENAN                                      MERADA O LANEY                    3

            3    INGA YENDRA                                  INGA YENDRA                                    BEAUS GOTTA VICTORY             2

            4    MEGHAN ANDERSON                         MEGHAN ANDERSON                            SANJOS PERFECT SCORE            1

            5    KRISTY MILLER                                KRISTY MILLER                                    BD GIT ER DUN                         0

            6    JACQUE KEENAN                                 JACQUE KEENAN                                 WYO SNIPPY CHIP                     0

          Class  27       Handy Ranch Horse  - YOUTH                               2  Entries

            1    BLAINE JACOBI                                JASON JACOBI                                   CLASSY BRIGABOY                  0

            2    ISABELLA BUDZINSKI                        ISABELLA BUDZINSKI                           MISS PEPPY SAN SUG                 0

          Class  28       Western Riding - OPEN                                         2  Entries

            1    KERRIE JUNCK                                 ROGER WINKELBAUER                         WATCH KLASSY JO                   0

                 

             Class  29       Western Riding - AMATEUR                                    5  Entries

            1    ALISON EARLLEY                            ALISON EARLLEY                               SDCC STITCHED WOOD                2

            2    CLARISSA FELDMAN                        CLARISSA FELDMAN                            DOCS EZ SMOKE                       1

            3    RON GRONENTHAL                          RON GRONENTHAL                             TAILWIND SKIPA                                0              

             4    KRISTY MILLER                               KRISTY MILLER                                   BD GIT ER DUN                          0

          Class  31       BARRels - OPEN                                                 5  Entries

            1    KERRIE JUNCK                                ROGER WINKELBAUER                         WATCH KLASSY JO                   2

            2    ALISON EARLLEY                           ALISON EARLLEY                                TS SMOOTH N EASY                  1

            3    CLARISSA FELDMAN                       CLARISSA FELDMAN                            DOCS EZ SMOKE                       0

            4    TODD GRONENTHAL                        TODD GRONENTHAL                            RJ MIST                                  0

               5    MEGAN LEAMING                            JACQUE KEENAN                               WYO BLUE TWO A TEE                0

          Class  32       BArrels - AMATEUR                                            7  Entries

            1    ALISON EARLLEY                           ALISON EARLLEY                              SDCC STITCHED WOOD                2

            2    KRISTY MILLER                              KRISTY MILLER                                 BD GIT ER DUN                           1

            3    CLARISSA FELDMAN                       CLARISSA FELDMAN                             DOCS EZ SMOKE                        0

            4    DARREN YENDRA                           DARREN YENDRA                              POCO BEUNO BOSTON                 0

            5    MEGAN LEAMING                            JACQUE KEENAN                              WYO BLUE TWO A TEE                 0

            6    JACQUE KEENAN                            JACQUE KEENAN                              WYO SNIPPY CHIP                       0

          Class  33       Barrels - YOUTH                                                2  Entries

            1    BLAINE JACOBI                              JASON JACOBI                                CLASSY BRIGABOY                    0

            2    ISABELLA BUDZINSKI                      ISABELLA BUDZINSKI                         MISS PEPPY SAN SUG                  0

                                                                                 

          Class  34       POLES -OPEN                                                   3  Entries

            1    ALISON EARLLEY                          ALISON EARLLEY                              TS SMOOTH N EASY                     1

            2    KERRIE JUNCK                              ROGER WINKELBAUER                        WATCH KLASSY JO                      0

                                                                                  

          Class  35       Poles - AMATEUR                                               6  Entries

            1    ALISON EARLLEY                          ALISON EARLLEY                             SDCC STITCHED WOOD                  2

            2    KRISTY MILLER                             KRISTY MILLER                                 BD GIT ER DUN                            1

            3    CLARISSA FELDMAN                      CLARISSA FELDMAN                          DOCS EZ SMOKE                         0

            4    JACQUE KEENAN                          JACQUE KEENAN                               WYO SNIPPY CHIP                        0

            5    MEGAN LEAMING                          JACQUE KEENAN                               WYO BLUE TWO A TEE                  0

            6    INGA YENDRA                              INGA YENDRA                                  BEAUS GOTTA VICTORY                0

          Class  36       POLES - YOUTH                                                2  Entries

            1    BLAINE JACOBI                            JASON JACOBI                                 CLASSY BRIGABOY                      0

            2    ISABELLA BUDZINSKI                     ISABELLA BUDZINSKI                         MISS PEPPY SAN SUG                    0

                                                                                  

          Class  37       Youth Mares                                                      3  Entries

            1    BLAINE JACOBI                            JASON JACOBI                                 MISS BLUECHIPPERWOOD               1

            2    EMMA SNOBERGER                       GLADE SNOBERGER                          BARTS ALLEY CAT                       0

            3    ISABELLA BUDZINSKI                    ISABELLA BUDZINSKI                          MISS PEPPY SAN SUG                    0

                                                                                  

          Class  38       Youth Geldings                                                   1  Entries

            1    BLAINE JACOBI                           JASON JACOBI                                  CLASSY BRIGABOY                      0

          Class  40       2-3 Year Old Mares                                             1  Entries

            1    KERRIE JUNCK                            KERRIE JUNCK                                   FLASHY JACKIE CHEX                    0

                                                                                Class   41      4 & Over Mares                                                   11  Entries

            1    KERRIE JUNCK                            ROGER WINKELBAUER                        WATCH KLASSY JO                       3

            2    KRISTY MILLER                           KRISTY MILLER                                  BD GIT ER DUN                             2

            3    DENNY MOHR                             DENNY MOHR                                         RAMADAM                                  1

            4    ALISON EARLLEY                        ALISON EARLLEY                              SDCC STITCHED WOOD                   0

            5    ROGER REJCHA                          LAURIE CAWLEY                               JK MARIAHS HANCOCK                   0

            6    EMMA SNOBERGER                      GLADE SNOBERGER                          BARTS ALLEY CAT                                0

          Class  42       Yearling Gelding                                                 1  Entries

            1    INGA YENDRA                            INGA YENDRA                                 TRACE OF TEXAS DUST                   0

          Class  44       4 & Over Gelding                                                7  Entries

            1    JACQUE KEENAN                        JACQUE KEENAN                              WYO SNIPPY CHIP                          2

            2    CLARISSA FELDMAN                   CLARISSA FELDMAN                          DOCS EZ SMOKE                            1

            3    MEGAN LEAMING                        JACQUE KEENAN                              WYO BLUE TWO A TEE                    0

            4    ALISON EARLLEY                       ALISON EARLLEY                                   TS SMOOTH N EASY                       0

            5    TODD GRONENTHAL                    TODD GRONENTHAL                          RJ MIST                                                   0

            6    KAREN MCHARRY                       KAREN MCHARRY                           ROMANS TUFF JACK                              0

          Class  47       4 & Over Stallions                                               2  Entries

            1    TIM CHRISTENSEN                       TIM CHRISTENSEN                             MR POCO PEPPY SUGAR                  0

            2    JASON JACOBI                          JASON JACOBI                                ROYAL BLUEPRINT                         0

          Class  100      Grand & Reserve Champion Mare - OPEN                  3  Entries

            1    KERRIE JUNCK                           ROGER WINKELBAUER                       WATCH KLASSY JO                        1

            2    KRISTY MILLER                          KRISTY MILLER                                BD GIT ER DUN                               0

          Class  101      Grand & Reserve Champion Gelding - OPEN               3  Entries

            1    JACQUE KEENAN                        JACQUE KEENAN                             WYO SNIPPY CHIP                         1

            2    CLARISSA FELDMAN                   CLARISSA FELDMAN                         DOCS EZ SMOKE                           0

                                                                                  

          Class  102      Grand & Reserve Champion Stallion                         2  Entries

            1    TIM CHRISTENSEN                      TIM CHRISTENSEN                           MR POCO PEPPY SUGAR                  0

            2    JASON JACOBI                         JASON JACOBI                               ROYAL BLUEPRINT                         0

 
2012 Fullerton Show Results
High Point OpenTodd Gronenthal RJ Mist
High Point AmateurKristy Miller

BD Git ER Dun

High Point Youth

Blaine Jacobi

Classy Brigaboy

Central Bank in Central City

High Point Cow ClassKristy Miller

BD Git ER Dun

John Tomas Realty in Aurora
Reserve High Point Cow ClassTom Keenan Merada O Laney
High Point Show HorseTarin BurrowsBoon N Hobo

Lance Wurdeman in St, Edward

Reserve High Point Show HorseMeghan AndersonSanjos Perfect Score
High Point Speed Horse

Alison Earlley

SDCC Stitched Wood Farm Bureau in Central City
Reserve High Point Speed HorseKristy Miller BD Git ER Dun
Grand Champion StallionTim ChristensenMR Poco Peppy Sugar
Reserve Champion StallionJason Jacobi Royal BlueprintCentral Valley Ag
Grand Champion GeldingJacque KeenanWyo Snippy Chip
Reserve Champion GeldingClarissa FeldmanDocs EZ Smoke
Grand Champion Mare Kerrie Junck Watch Klassy Jo
Reserve Champion MareKristy Miller BD Git ER Dun Central Valley Ag
Youth MareBlaine Jacobi Miss Bluechipperwood
Youth GeldingBlaine Jacobi Classy Brigaboy