Skip to main content

Nebraska Affiliate Foundation Quarter Horse Registry

Come join the excitement.
Home  About Us  Calendar of Events   Contact Us  Results  Site Map  Classifieds   
Fullerton 2012
Lazy k Arena June 29th &
Lazy K Arena July 28th
Nebraska State Fair Horse
FQHR World Show
Lazy K Arena October 6th
Fullerton 2013


 

Show ResultsJudge                                                                        GARY NICKERSON

Placing    Exhibitor                                                    Owner                                         Horse                           Points

 Class  1         Handy Ranch Horse - OPEN                                 12  Entries

 1    CLARISSA FELDMAN                 CLARISSA FELDMAN                   DOCS EZ SMOKE                     4

 2    TOM KEENAN                         TOM KEENAN                           MERADA O LANEY                    3

 3    PATRICK STOKEY                    PATRICK STOKEY                      PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY             2                          

 4    INGA YENDRA                        INGA YENDRA                          FIDDLERS BEAUTY EYED            1

 5    KRISTY MILLER                      KRISTY MILLER                         SMOKEN SLICK CHICK               0

 6    JENNA ADAM                         JENNA ADAM                           DOUBLE HANCOCK KISS             0

          Class  2         Handy Ranch Horse - AMATEUR                           15  Entries

 1    CLARISSA FELDMAN                    CLARISSA FELDMAN                DOCS EZ SMOKE                     4

 2    MEGHAN ANDERSON                   MEGHAN ANDERSON               SANJOS PERFECT SCORE          3

 3    TOM KEENAN                            TOM KEENAN                        MERADA O LANEY                    2

 4    INGA YENDRA                            INGA YENDRA                       FIDDLERS BEAUTY EYED           1

 5    CINDY TOGSTAD                        CINDY TOGSTAD                    TF SLINKY LITTLE RAY               0

 6    PATRICK STOKEY                       PATRICK STOKEY                   PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY             0

          Class  3         Handy Ranch Horse  - YOUTH                               4  Entries

 1    BLAINE JACOBI                          JASON JACOBI                      CLASSY BRIGABOY                  2

 2    KAINE STOKEY                          NEAL HANSEN                      BLAZIN BLUE BOB                    1

 3    EMILY SCHNEIDER                     EMILY SCHNEIDER                 SV CICLONES HOTROD              0

 4    CAUY BENNETT                         MARY BENNETT                    KITTENS MAJIC DOLL                 0

          Class  5         Ranch Reining - OPEN                                          8  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                          KRISTY MILLER                    SMOKEN SLICK CHICK               3

2    CLARISSA FELDMAN                    CLARISSA FELDMAN               DOCS EZ SMOKE                     2

3    JEFF BROWN                            CINDY TOGSTAD                  TF SLINKY LITTLE RAY                1

4    MORGAN SNYDER                      KIMBERLY RADDATZ               GRACE TIMES TEN                   0

5    MORGAN SNYDER                      KIMBERLY RADDATZ               IMA SAMMI AM                         0

                                                                                  

          Class  6         Ranch Reining - AMATEUR                                   7  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                              KRISTY MILLER                         BD GIT ER DUN                       2

2    MEGHAN ANDERSON                       MEGHAN ANDERSON                  SANJOS PERFECT SCORE           1

3    CLARISSA FELDMAN                        CLARISSA FELDMAN                   DOCS EZ SMOKE                      0

4    INGA YENDRA                               INGA YENDRA                          FIDDLERS BEAUTY EYED              0

          Class  7         Ranch Reining - YOUTH                                       2  Entries

1    BLAINE JACOBI                            JASON JACOBI                       CLASSY BRIGABOY                     0

2    EMILY SCHNEIDER                       EMILY SCHNEIDER                   SV CICLONES HOTROD                0

          Class  8         Herd Work - OPEN                                             9  Entries

1    JEFF BROWN                               CINDY TOGSTAD                   ROYAL POCO SAN DOC            3

2    TODD GRONENTHAL                      TODD GRONENTHAL               RJ MIST                              2

3    TOM KEENAN                               TOM KEENAN                       MERADA O LANEY                   1

4    TERI ROSE                                  TERI ROSE                         HAILEES DRY COP                  0

5    KRISTY MILLER                             KRISTY MILLER                    SMOKEN SLICK CHICK              0

6    JASON JACOBI                             JASON JACOBI                     ROYAL BLUEPRINT                   0


          Placing    Exhibitor                                                    Owner                                         Horse                           Points

          Class  9         Herd Work - Amateur                                          9  Entries

1    DENNY MOHR                            DENNY MOHR                     DRINK A GIN                         3

2    TOM KEENAN                            TOM KEENAN                      MERADA O LANEY                    2

3    KRISTY MILLER                          KRISTY MILLER                    BD GIT ER DUN                      1

4    CINDY TOGSTAD                        CINDY TOGSTAD                  ROYAL POCO SAN DOC              0

5    MEGHAN ANDERSON                   MEGHAN ANDERSON             SANJOS PERFECT SCORE          0

6    TERI ROSE                               TERI ROSE                        HAILEES DRY COP                   0

          Class  10       Herd Work - Youth                                              1  Entries

1    KAINE STOKEY                           NEAL HANSEN                    BLAZIN BLUE BOB                    0

          Class  11       Cutting - OPEN                                                  7  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                               KRISTY MILLER              SMOKEN SLICK CHICK              2

2    JEFF BROWN                                 CINDY TOGSTAD            ROYAL POCO SAN DOC             1

3    TOM KEENAN                                 TOM KEENAN                MERADA O LANEY                    0

4    TERI ROSE                                   TERI ROSE                   HAILEES DRY COP                   0

5    JASON JACOBI                               JASON JACOBI               ROYAL BLUEPRINT                  0

6    TODD GRONENTHAL                        TODD GRONENTHAL        RJ MIST                                                   0

          Class  12       Cutting - AMATEUR                                            5  Entries

1    CINDY TOGSTAD                    CINDY TOGSTAD                     ROYAL POCO SAN DOC              2

2    KRISTY MILLER                      KRISTY MILLER                      BD GIT ER DUN                       1

3    TOM KEENAN                        TOM KEENAN                        MERADA O LANEY                     0

4    TERI ROSE                           TERI ROSE                          HAILEES DRY COP                    0

5    PATRICK STOKEY                    PATRICK STOKEY                  PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY               0

          Class  13       Cutting - YOUTH                                                2  Entries

1    BLAINE JACOBI                      JASON JACOBI                      CLASSY BRIGABOY                  0

2    KAINE STOKEY                      NEAL HANSEN                      BLAZIN BLUE BOB                    0

          Class  14       Ranch Cutting - OPEN                                        10  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                      KRISTY MILLER                SMOKEN SLICK CHICK               3

2    TERI ROSE                           TERI ROSE                     HAILEES DRY COP                   2

3    JASON JACOBI                       JASON JACOBI                 ROYAL BLUEPRINT                  1

4    RICHARD HEINRICHS               RICHARD HEINRICHS         KCS EQUALIZER                                  0

5    TOM KEENAN                        TOM KEENAN                   MERADA O LANEY                    0

6    WADE HEINRICHS                  DEAN LOVGREN                KCS GRANDVILLE                                0

                      Class  15       Ranch Cutting - AMATEUR                                  10  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                     KRISTY MILLER                BD GIT ER DUN                       3

2    TOM KEENAN                       TOM KEENAN                  MERADA O LANEY                     2

3    MEGHAN ANDERSON              MEGHAN ANDERSON         SANJOS PERFECT SCORE           1

4    DENNY MOHR                      DENNY MOHR                 DRINK A GIN                            0

5    TERI ROSE                         TERI ROSE                     HAILEES DRY COP                     0

6    LORI FERGUSON                  LORI FERGUSON              SV GRACE BEE EASY                  0

          Class  16       Ranch Cutting - YOUTH                                       2  Entries

1    BLAINE JACOBI                    JASON JACOBI                  CLASSY BRIGABOY                    0

2    KAINE STOKEY                    NEAL HANSEN                  BLAZIN BLUE BOB                      0

          Class  17       Working Cow Horse - OPEN                                  3  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                   KRISTY MILLER                SMOKEN SLICK CHICK               1

2    CLARISSA FELDMAN             CLARISSA FELDMAN           DOCS EZ SMOKE                     0

3    PATRICK STOKEY                PATRICK STOKEY              PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY              0

          Class  18       Working Cow Horse - AMATEUR                            3  Entries

1    MEGHAN ANDERSON            MEGHAN ANDERSON               SANJOS PERFECT SCORE          1

2    KRISTY MILLER                   KRISTY MILLER                      BD GIT ER DUN                       0

3    DARREN YENDRA                DARREN YENDRA                   POCO BEUNO BOSTON              0

          Class  19       Working Cow Horse - YOUTH                                1  Entries

1    KAINE STOKEY                    NEAL HANSEN                      BLAZIN BLUE BOB                    0

          Class  20       Ltd Rider Working Cow Horse-Open                         1  Entries

1    KAREN MCHARRY                KAREN MCHARRY                  ROMANS TUFF JACK                  0

          Class  21       Ltd Rider Working Cow Horse-Amateur                    2  Entries

1    MARY KAHN                             MARY KAHN                     SONNYS EAGLE STREAK           0

2    ANN GAREY                             ANN GAREY                     AUDACIOUS REDBUCK LADY      0

          Class  27       Team Sorting - OPEN                                           6  Entries

1    DARREN YENDRA                         DARREN YENDRA            POCO BEUNO BOSTON             2

1    RICHARD HEINRICHS                     RICHARD HEINRICHS        KCS EQUALIZER                                  2

1    WADE HEINRICHS                         DEAN LOVGREN             KCS GRANDVILLE                    2

          Class  32       Team Roping - Heeling - OPEN                               2  Entries

1    WADE HEINRICHS                         DEAN LOVGREN             KCS GRANDVILLE                    0

          Class  33       Team Roping  -  Heeling -  AMATEUR                       1  Entries

1    DENNY MOHR                             DENNY MOHR                DRINK A GIN                           0

          Class  34       Team Roping - Heeling - YOUTH                             1  Entries

1    KAINE STOKEY                            NEAL HANSEN                BLAZIN BLUE BOB                    0

          Class  35       Ranch Roping - OPEN                                          3  Entries

1    WADE HEINRICHS                        DEAN LOVGREN               KCS GRANDVILLE                    1

          Class  36       Ranch Roping - AMATEUR                                    1  Entries

1    PATRICK STOKEY                         PATRICK STOKEY             PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY              0

          Class  41       Ranch Pleasure - OPEN                                       12  Entries

1    JENNA ADAM                                 JENNA ADAM                 DOUBLE HANCOCK KISS           4

2    KRISTY MILLER                              KRISTY MILLER              SMOKEN SLICK CHICK              3

3    TERI ROSE                                   TERI ROSE                   RIM SHOTS DUN                     2

4    MORGAN SNYDER                           KIMBERLY RADDATZ        GRACE TIMES TEN                   1

5    CINDY TOGSTAD                             CINDY TOGSTAD            TF SLINKY LITTLE RAY               0

6    TOM KEENAN                                 TOM KEENAN                MERADA O LANEY                    0

          Class  42       Ranch Pleasure - AMATEUR                                 12  Entries

1    MEGHAN ANDERSON                   MEGHAN ANDERSON              SANJOS PERFECT SCORE           4

2    KRISTY MILLER                          KRISTY MILLER                    BD GIT ER DUN                        3

3    TERI ROSE                               TERI ROSE                         RIM SHOTS DUN                      2

4    CINDY TOGSTAD                        CINDY TOGSTAD                   TF SLINKY LITTLE RAY                1

5    CLARISSA FELDMAN                    CLARISSA FELDMAN               DOCS EZ SMOKE                     0

6    TOM KEENAN                            TOM KEENAN                       MERADA O LANEY                    0

          Class  43       Ranch Pleasure - YOUTH                                      4  Entries

1    BLAINE JACOBI                          JASON JACOBI                     CLASSY BRIGABOY                   2

2    CAUY BENNETT                         MARY BENNETT                    KITTENS MAJIC DOLL                1

3    KAINE STOKEY                          NEAL HANSEN                      BLAZIN BLUE BOB                    0

4    EMILY SCHNEIDER                     EMILY SCHNEIDER                 SV CICLONES HOTROD              0

          Class  47       Keyhole Race - OPEN                                           7  Entries

1    PATRICK STOKEY                    PATRICK STOKEY                     PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY             2

2    TOM KEENAN                         TOM KEENAN                         MERADA O LANEY                    1

3    CLARISSA FELDMAN                 CLARISSA FELDMAN                 DOCS EZ SMOKE                     0

4    KRISTY MILLER                       KRISTY MILLER                       SMOKEN SLICK CHICK              0

5    DAN FELDMAN                        DAN FELDMAN                       SEVEN S HARRY HUSKER          0

6    KAREN MCHARRY                    KAREN MCHARRY                    ROMANS TUFF JACK                          0

          Class  48       Keyhole Race - AMATEUR                                     8  Entries

1    PATRICK STOKEY                   PATRICK STOKEY                     PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY            3

2    TOM KEENAN                       TOM KEENAN                          MERADA O LANEY                    2

3    LORI FERGUSON                   LORI FERGUSON                      SV GRACE BEE EASY                1

4    JACQUE KEENAN                   JACQUE KEENAN                     SHES A NIPPY BREEZE              0

5    CLARISSA FELDMAN               CLARISSA FELDMAN                   DOCS EZ SMOKE                     0

6    INGA YENDRA                      INGA YENDRA                          FIDDLERS BEAUTY EYED           0

          Class  49       Keyhole Race - YOUTH                                        4  Entries

1    BLAINE JACOBI                     JASON JACOBI                        CLASSY BRIGABOY                  2

2    EMILY SCHNEIDER                EMILY SCHNEIDER                    SV CICLONES HOTROD            1

          Class  50       Barrrels - Open                                                   7  Entries

1    CLARISSA FELDMAN              CLARISSA FELDMAN                   DOCS EZ SMOKE                     2

2    PATRICK STOKEY                 PATRICK STOKEY                      PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY              1

3    KRISTY MILLER                    KRISTY MILLER                        SMOKEN SLICK CHICK               0

4    DAN FELDMAN                     DAN FELDMAN                        SEVEN S HARRY HUSKER            0

5    TERI ROSE                         TERI ROSE                            HAILEES DRY COP                    0

6    ANN GAREY                        ANN GAREY                            AUDACIOUS REDBUCK LADY        0

          Class  51       Barrrels -  AMATEUR                                          8  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                           KRISTY MILLER                BD GIT ER DUN                       3

2    CLARISSA FELDMAN                     CLARISSA FELDMAN          DOCS EZ SMOKE                     2

3    PATRICK STOKEY                        PATRICK STOKEY             PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY              1

4    JACQUE KEENAN                        JACQUE KEENAN             SHES A NIPPY BREEZE               0

5    DARREN YENDRA                       DARREN YENDRA             POCO BEUNO BOSTON              0

6    TERI ROSE                               TERI ROSE                     HAILEES DRY COP                   0

          Class  52       Barrels - YOUTH                                                4  Entries

1    KAINE STOKEY                      NEAL HANSEN                     BLAZIN BLUE BOB                    2

2    BLAINE JACOBI                      JASON JACOBI                    CLASSY BRIGABOY                   1

          Class  53       Poles - OPEN                                                     4  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                      KRISTY MILLER                SMOKEN SLICK CHICK               2

2    PATRICK STOKEY                   PATRICK STOKEY              PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY             1

3    CLARISSA FELDMAN                CLARISSA FELDMAN           DOCS EZ SMOKE                     0

4    DAN FELDMAN                       DAN FELDMAN                 SEVEN S HARRY HUSKER           0

          Class  54       Poles - AMATEUR                                               5  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                      KRISTY MILLER                BD GIT ER DUN                       2

2    PATRICK STOKEY                   PATRICK STOKEY              PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY              1

3    CLARISSA FELDMAN                CLARISSA FELDMAN          DOCS EZ SMOKE                      0

4    JACQUE KEENAN                   JACQUE KEENAN              SHES A NIPPY BREEZE               0

5    INGA YENDRA                       INGA YENDRA                  FIDDLERS BEAUTY EYED             0

          Class  55       Poles - YOUTH                                                   3  Entries

1    KAINE STOKEY                    NEAL HANSEN                   BLAZIN BLUE BOB                    1

2    EMILY SCHNEIDER               EMILY SCHNEIDER              SV CICLONES HOTROD              0

3    BLAINE JACOBI                   JASON JACOBI                   CLASSY BRIGABOY                    0

          Class  56       Youth Mares                                                      2  Entries

1    CAUY BENNETT                  MARY BENNETT                  KITTENS MAJIC DOLL                 0

2    EMMA SNOBERGER             GLADE SNOBERGER             BARTS ALLEY CAT                                 0

          Class  57       Youth Geldings                                                   3  Entries

1    BLAINE JACOBI                     JASON JACOBI             CLASSY BRIGABOY                   1

2    EMILY SCHNEIDER                EMILY SCHNEIDER         SV CICLONES HOTROD             0

3    KAINE STOKEY                     NEAL HANSEN              BLAZIN BLUE BOB                   0

          Class  58       Yearling Filly                                                     1  Entries

1    CLARISSA FELDMAN              CLARISSA FELDMAN        MERADA ROYAL GOLD              0

                                                                                  

          Class  60       4 & Over Mares                                                11  Entries

1    KELLY BENNETT                            MARY BENNETT               KITTENS MAJIC DOLL                3

2    KRISTY MILLER                              KRISTY MILLER               SMOKEN SLICK CHICK               2

3    KRISTY MILLER                              KRISTY MILLER               BD GIT ER DUN                       1

4    MORGAN SNYDER                          KIMBERLY RADDATZ          GRACE TIMES TEN                    0

5    GLADE SNOBERGER                       JASON JACOBI                SHEZA VOODO WHITCH              0

6    MARY KAHN                                  MARY KAHN                   WIMPYS TWO EYED DOLL            0

          Class  61       Grand & Reserve Champion Mare - OPEN                  3  Entries

1    KELLY BENNETT                            MARY BENNETT              KITTENS MAJIC DOLL               1

2    KRISTY MILLER                              KRISTY MILLER              SMOKEN SLICK CHICK              0

          Class  64       4 & Over Gelding                                                9  Entries

1    TERI ROSE                                   TERI ROSE                   HAILEES DRY COP                   3

2    ELIZABETH SNYDER                        ELIZABETH SNYDER         CHIC MAGNET                        2

3    CINDY TOGSTAD                            CINDY TOGSTAD             TF SLINKY LITTLE RAY               1

4    MEGHAN ANDERSON                       MEGHAN ANDERSON        SANJOS PERFECT SCORE          0

5    PATRICK STOKEY                           PATRICK STOKEY            PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY              0

6    MARY KAHN                                  MARY KAHN                  SONNYS EAGLE STREAK             0

          Class  65       Grand & Reserve Champion Gelding - OPEN               2  Entries

1    TERI ROSE                                  TERI ROSE                    HAILEES DRY COP                   0

2    ELIZABETH SNYDER                       ELIZABETH SNYDER          CHIC MAGNET                                       0

          Class  67       2-3 Year Old Stallions                                           1  Entries

1    TERI ROSE                                  TERI ROSE                    HAILEES ALL DUN UP                0

          Class  68       4 & Over Stallions                                               1  Entries

1    TERI ROSE                                  TERI ROSE                    RIM SHOTS DUN                      0

          Class  69       Grand & Reserve Champion Stallion - OPEN               2  Entries

1    TERI ROSE                                  TERI ROSE                    RIM SHOTS DUN                      0

2    TERI ROSE                                  TERI ROSE                    HAILEES ALL DUN UP                0

          Class  70       Ltd Horse Working Cow Horse-OPEN                       1  Entries

1    JACQUE KEENAN                          JACQUE KEENAN             SHES A NIPPY BREEZE              0

          Class  71       Ltd Horse Working Cow Horse-AMATEUR                 1  Entries

1    MARY KAHN                                MARY KAHN                    SONNYS EAGLE STREAK           0