Skip to main content

Nebraska Affiliate Foundation Quarter Horse Registry

Come join the excitement.
Home  About Us  Calendar of Events   Contact Us  Results  Site Map  Past Events   
June 2015 Results
May 2015 Results
Fullerton 2012
Lazy k Arena June 29th &
Lazy K Arena July 28th
Nebraska State Fair Horse
FQHR World Show
Lazy K Arena October 6th
Fullerton 2013


 

Show ResultsJudge                                                                        GARY NICKERSON

Placing    Exhibitor                                                    Owner                                         Horse                           Points

 Class  1         Handy Ranch Horse - OPEN                                 12  Entries

 1    CLARISSA FELDMAN                 CLARISSA FELDMAN                   DOCS EZ SMOKE                     4

 2    TOM KEENAN                         TOM KEENAN                           MERADA O LANEY                    3

 3    PATRICK STOKEY                    PATRICK STOKEY                      PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY             2                          

 4    INGA YENDRA                        INGA YENDRA                          FIDDLERS BEAUTY EYED            1

 5    KRISTY MILLER                      KRISTY MILLER                         SMOKEN SLICK CHICK               0

 6    JENNA ADAM                         JENNA ADAM                           DOUBLE HANCOCK KISS             0

          Class  2         Handy Ranch Horse - AMATEUR                           15  Entries

 1    CLARISSA FELDMAN                    CLARISSA FELDMAN                DOCS EZ SMOKE                     4

 2    MEGHAN ANDERSON                   MEGHAN ANDERSON               SANJOS PERFECT SCORE          3

 3    TOM KEENAN                            TOM KEENAN                        MERADA O LANEY                    2

 4    INGA YENDRA                            INGA YENDRA                       FIDDLERS BEAUTY EYED           1

 5    CINDY TOGSTAD                        CINDY TOGSTAD                    TF SLINKY LITTLE RAY               0

 6    PATRICK STOKEY                       PATRICK STOKEY                   PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY             0

          Class  3         Handy Ranch Horse  - YOUTH                               4  Entries

 1    BLAINE JACOBI                          JASON JACOBI                      CLASSY BRIGABOY                  2

 2    KAINE STOKEY                          NEAL HANSEN                      BLAZIN BLUE BOB                    1

 3    EMILY SCHNEIDER                     EMILY SCHNEIDER                 SV CICLONES HOTROD              0

 4    CAUY BENNETT                         MARY BENNETT                    KITTENS MAJIC DOLL                 0

          Class  5         Ranch Reining - OPEN                                          8  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                          KRISTY MILLER                    SMOKEN SLICK CHICK               3

2    CLARISSA FELDMAN                    CLARISSA FELDMAN               DOCS EZ SMOKE                     2

3    JEFF BROWN                            CINDY TOGSTAD                  TF SLINKY LITTLE RAY                1

4    MORGAN SNYDER                      KIMBERLY RADDATZ               GRACE TIMES TEN                   0

5    MORGAN SNYDER                      KIMBERLY RADDATZ               IMA SAMMI AM                         0

                                                                                  

          Class  6         Ranch Reining - AMATEUR                                   7  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                              KRISTY MILLER                         BD GIT ER DUN                       2

2    MEGHAN ANDERSON                       MEGHAN ANDERSON                  SANJOS PERFECT SCORE           1

3    CLARISSA FELDMAN                        CLARISSA FELDMAN                   DOCS EZ SMOKE                      0

4    INGA YENDRA                               INGA YENDRA                          FIDDLERS BEAUTY EYED              0

          Class  7         Ranch Reining - YOUTH                                       2  Entries

1    BLAINE JACOBI                            JASON JACOBI                       CLASSY BRIGABOY                     0

2    EMILY SCHNEIDER                       EMILY SCHNEIDER                   SV CICLONES HOTROD                0

          Class  8         Herd Work - OPEN                                             9  Entries

1    JEFF BROWN                               CINDY TOGSTAD                   ROYAL POCO SAN DOC            3

2    TODD GRONENTHAL                      TODD GRONENTHAL               RJ MIST                              2

3    TOM KEENAN                               TOM KEENAN                       MERADA O LANEY                   1

4    TERI ROSE                                  TERI ROSE                         HAILEES DRY COP                  0

5    KRISTY MILLER                             KRISTY MILLER                    SMOKEN SLICK CHICK              0

6    JASON JACOBI                             JASON JACOBI                     ROYAL BLUEPRINT                   0


          Placing    Exhibitor                                                    Owner                                         Horse                           Points

          Class  9         Herd Work - Amateur                                          9  Entries

1    DENNY MOHR                            DENNY MOHR                     DRINK A GIN                         3

2    TOM KEENAN                            TOM KEENAN                      MERADA O LANEY                    2

3    KRISTY MILLER                          KRISTY MILLER                    BD GIT ER DUN                      1

4    CINDY TOGSTAD                        CINDY TOGSTAD                  ROYAL POCO SAN DOC              0

5    MEGHAN ANDERSON                   MEGHAN ANDERSON             SANJOS PERFECT SCORE          0

6    TERI ROSE                               TERI ROSE                        HAILEES DRY COP                   0

          Class  10       Herd Work - Youth                                              1  Entries

1    KAINE STOKEY                           NEAL HANSEN                    BLAZIN BLUE BOB                    0

          Class  11       Cutting - OPEN                                                  7  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                               KRISTY MILLER              SMOKEN SLICK CHICK              2

2    JEFF BROWN                                 CINDY TOGSTAD            ROYAL POCO SAN DOC             1

3    TOM KEENAN                                 TOM KEENAN                MERADA O LANEY                    0

4    TERI ROSE                                   TERI ROSE                   HAILEES DRY COP                   0

5    JASON JACOBI                               JASON JACOBI               ROYAL BLUEPRINT                  0

6    TODD GRONENTHAL                        TODD GRONENTHAL        RJ MIST                                                   0

          Class  12       Cutting - AMATEUR                                            5  Entries

1    CINDY TOGSTAD                    CINDY TOGSTAD                     ROYAL POCO SAN DOC              2

2    KRISTY MILLER                      KRISTY MILLER                      BD GIT ER DUN                       1

3    TOM KEENAN                        TOM KEENAN                        MERADA O LANEY                     0

4    TERI ROSE                           TERI ROSE                          HAILEES DRY COP                    0

5    PATRICK STOKEY                    PATRICK STOKEY                  PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY               0

          Class  13       Cutting - YOUTH                                                2  Entries

1    BLAINE JACOBI                      JASON JACOBI                      CLASSY BRIGABOY                  0

2    KAINE STOKEY                      NEAL HANSEN                      BLAZIN BLUE BOB                    0

          Class  14       Ranch Cutting - OPEN                                        10  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                      KRISTY MILLER                SMOKEN SLICK CHICK               3

2    TERI ROSE                           TERI ROSE                     HAILEES DRY COP                   2

3    JASON JACOBI                       JASON JACOBI                 ROYAL BLUEPRINT                  1

4    RICHARD HEINRICHS               RICHARD HEINRICHS         KCS EQUALIZER                                  0

5    TOM KEENAN                        TOM KEENAN                   MERADA O LANEY                    0

6    WADE HEINRICHS                  DEAN LOVGREN                KCS GRANDVILLE                                0

                      Class  15       Ranch Cutting - AMATEUR                                  10  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                     KRISTY MILLER                BD GIT ER DUN                       3

2    TOM KEENAN                       TOM KEENAN                  MERADA O LANEY                     2

3    MEGHAN ANDERSON              MEGHAN ANDERSON         SANJOS PERFECT SCORE           1

4    DENNY MOHR                      DENNY MOHR                 DRINK A GIN                            0

5    TERI ROSE                         TERI ROSE                     HAILEES DRY COP                     0

6    LORI FERGUSON                  LORI FERGUSON              SV GRACE BEE EASY                  0

          Class  16       Ranch Cutting - YOUTH                                       2  Entries

1    BLAINE JACOBI                    JASON JACOBI                  CLASSY BRIGABOY                    0

2    KAINE STOKEY                    NEAL HANSEN                  BLAZIN BLUE BOB                      0

          Class  17       Working Cow Horse - OPEN                                  3  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                   KRISTY MILLER                SMOKEN SLICK CHICK               1

2    CLARISSA FELDMAN             CLARISSA FELDMAN           DOCS EZ SMOKE                     0

3    PATRICK STOKEY                PATRICK STOKEY              PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY              0

          Class  18       Working Cow Horse - AMATEUR                            3  Entries

1    MEGHAN ANDERSON            MEGHAN ANDERSON               SANJOS PERFECT SCORE          1

2    KRISTY MILLER                   KRISTY MILLER                      BD GIT ER DUN                       0

3    DARREN YENDRA                DARREN YENDRA                   POCO BEUNO BOSTON              0

          Class  19       Working Cow Horse - YOUTH                                1  Entries

1    KAINE STOKEY                    NEAL HANSEN                      BLAZIN BLUE BOB                    0

          Class  20       Ltd Rider Working Cow Horse-Open                         1  Entries

1    KAREN MCHARRY                KAREN MCHARRY                  ROMANS TUFF JACK                  0

          Class  21       Ltd Rider Working Cow Horse-Amateur                    2  Entries

1    MARY KAHN                             MARY KAHN                     SONNYS EAGLE STREAK           0

2    ANN GAREY                             ANN GAREY                     AUDACIOUS REDBUCK LADY      0

          Class  27       Team Sorting - OPEN                                           6  Entries

1    DARREN YENDRA                         DARREN YENDRA            POCO BEUNO BOSTON             2

1    RICHARD HEINRICHS                     RICHARD HEINRICHS        KCS EQUALIZER                                  2

1    WADE HEINRICHS                         DEAN LOVGREN             KCS GRANDVILLE                    2

          Class  32       Team Roping - Heeling - OPEN                               2  Entries

1    WADE HEINRICHS                         DEAN LOVGREN             KCS GRANDVILLE                    0

          Class  33       Team Roping  -  Heeling -  AMATEUR                       1  Entries

1    DENNY MOHR                             DENNY MOHR                DRINK A GIN                           0

          Class  34       Team Roping - Heeling - YOUTH                             1  Entries

1    KAINE STOKEY                            NEAL HANSEN                BLAZIN BLUE BOB                    0

          Class  35       Ranch Roping - OPEN                                          3  Entries

1    WADE HEINRICHS                        DEAN LOVGREN               KCS GRANDVILLE                    1

          Class  36       Ranch Roping - AMATEUR                                    1  Entries

1    PATRICK STOKEY                         PATRICK STOKEY             PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY              0

          Class  41       Ranch Pleasure - OPEN                                       12  Entries

1    JENNA ADAM                                 JENNA ADAM                 DOUBLE HANCOCK KISS           4

2    KRISTY MILLER                              KRISTY MILLER              SMOKEN SLICK CHICK              3

3    TERI ROSE                                   TERI ROSE                   RIM SHOTS DUN                     2

4    MORGAN SNYDER                           KIMBERLY RADDATZ        GRACE TIMES TEN                   1

5    CINDY TOGSTAD                             CINDY TOGSTAD            TF SLINKY LITTLE RAY               0

6    TOM KEENAN                                 TOM KEENAN                MERADA O LANEY                    0

          Class  42       Ranch Pleasure - AMATEUR                                 12  Entries

1    MEGHAN ANDERSON                   MEGHAN ANDERSON              SANJOS PERFECT SCORE           4

2    KRISTY MILLER                          KRISTY MILLER                    BD GIT ER DUN                        3

3    TERI ROSE                               TERI ROSE                         RIM SHOTS DUN                      2

4    CINDY TOGSTAD                        CINDY TOGSTAD                   TF SLINKY LITTLE RAY                1

5    CLARISSA FELDMAN                    CLARISSA FELDMAN               DOCS EZ SMOKE                     0

6    TOM KEENAN                            TOM KEENAN                       MERADA O LANEY                    0

          Class  43       Ranch Pleasure - YOUTH                                      4  Entries

1    BLAINE JACOBI                          JASON JACOBI                     CLASSY BRIGABOY                   2

2    CAUY BENNETT                         MARY BENNETT                    KITTENS MAJIC DOLL                1

3    KAINE STOKEY                          NEAL HANSEN                      BLAZIN BLUE BOB                    0

4    EMILY SCHNEIDER                     EMILY SCHNEIDER                 SV CICLONES HOTROD              0

          Class  47       Keyhole Race - OPEN                                           7  Entries

1    PATRICK STOKEY                    PATRICK STOKEY                     PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY             2

2    TOM KEENAN                         TOM KEENAN                         MERADA O LANEY                    1

3    CLARISSA FELDMAN                 CLARISSA FELDMAN                 DOCS EZ SMOKE                     0

4    KRISTY MILLER                       KRISTY MILLER                       SMOKEN SLICK CHICK              0

5    DAN FELDMAN                        DAN FELDMAN                       SEVEN S HARRY HUSKER          0

6    KAREN MCHARRY                    KAREN MCHARRY                    ROMANS TUFF JACK                          0

          Class  48       Keyhole Race - AMATEUR                                     8  Entries

1    PATRICK STOKEY                   PATRICK STOKEY                     PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY            3

2    TOM KEENAN                       TOM KEENAN                          MERADA O LANEY                    2

3    LORI FERGUSON                   LORI FERGUSON                      SV GRACE BEE EASY                1

4    JACQUE KEENAN                   JACQUE KEENAN                     SHES A NIPPY BREEZE              0

5    CLARISSA FELDMAN               CLARISSA FELDMAN                   DOCS EZ SMOKE                     0

6    INGA YENDRA                      INGA YENDRA                          FIDDLERS BEAUTY EYED           0

          Class  49       Keyhole Race - YOUTH                                        4  Entries

1    BLAINE JACOBI                     JASON JACOBI                        CLASSY BRIGABOY                  2

2    EMILY SCHNEIDER                EMILY SCHNEIDER                    SV CICLONES HOTROD            1

          Class  50       Barrrels - Open                                                   7  Entries

1    CLARISSA FELDMAN              CLARISSA FELDMAN                   DOCS EZ SMOKE                     2

2    PATRICK STOKEY                 PATRICK STOKEY                      PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY              1

3    KRISTY MILLER                    KRISTY MILLER                        SMOKEN SLICK CHICK               0

4    DAN FELDMAN                     DAN FELDMAN                        SEVEN S HARRY HUSKER            0

5    TERI ROSE                         TERI ROSE                            HAILEES DRY COP                    0

6    ANN GAREY                        ANN GAREY                            AUDACIOUS REDBUCK LADY        0

          Class  51       Barrrels -  AMATEUR                                          8  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                           KRISTY MILLER                BD GIT ER DUN                       3

2    CLARISSA FELDMAN                     CLARISSA FELDMAN          DOCS EZ SMOKE                     2

3    PATRICK STOKEY                        PATRICK STOKEY             PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY              1

4    JACQUE KEENAN                        JACQUE KEENAN             SHES A NIPPY BREEZE               0

5    DARREN YENDRA                       DARREN YENDRA             POCO BEUNO BOSTON              0

6    TERI ROSE                               TERI ROSE                     HAILEES DRY COP                   0

          Class  52       Barrels - YOUTH                                                4  Entries

1    KAINE STOKEY                      NEAL HANSEN                     BLAZIN BLUE BOB                    2

2    BLAINE JACOBI                      JASON JACOBI                    CLASSY BRIGABOY                   1

          Class  53       Poles - OPEN                                                     4  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                      KRISTY MILLER                SMOKEN SLICK CHICK               2

2    PATRICK STOKEY                   PATRICK STOKEY              PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY             1

3    CLARISSA FELDMAN                CLARISSA FELDMAN           DOCS EZ SMOKE                     0

4    DAN FELDMAN                       DAN FELDMAN                 SEVEN S HARRY HUSKER           0

          Class  54       Poles - AMATEUR                                               5  Entries

1    KRISTY MILLER                      KRISTY MILLER                BD GIT ER DUN                       2

2    PATRICK STOKEY                   PATRICK STOKEY              PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY              1

3    CLARISSA FELDMAN                CLARISSA FELDMAN          DOCS EZ SMOKE                      0

4    JACQUE KEENAN                   JACQUE KEENAN              SHES A NIPPY BREEZE               0

5    INGA YENDRA                       INGA YENDRA                  FIDDLERS BEAUTY EYED             0

          Class  55       Poles - YOUTH                                                   3  Entries

1    KAINE STOKEY                    NEAL HANSEN                   BLAZIN BLUE BOB                    1

2    EMILY SCHNEIDER               EMILY SCHNEIDER              SV CICLONES HOTROD              0

3    BLAINE JACOBI                   JASON JACOBI                   CLASSY BRIGABOY                    0

          Class  56       Youth Mares                                                      2  Entries

1    CAUY BENNETT                  MARY BENNETT                  KITTENS MAJIC DOLL                 0

2    EMMA SNOBERGER             GLADE SNOBERGER             BARTS ALLEY CAT                                 0

          Class  57       Youth Geldings                                                   3  Entries

1    BLAINE JACOBI                     JASON JACOBI             CLASSY BRIGABOY                   1

2    EMILY SCHNEIDER                EMILY SCHNEIDER         SV CICLONES HOTROD             0

3    KAINE STOKEY                     NEAL HANSEN              BLAZIN BLUE BOB                   0

          Class  58       Yearling Filly                                                     1  Entries

1    CLARISSA FELDMAN              CLARISSA FELDMAN        MERADA ROYAL GOLD              0

                                                                                  

          Class  60       4 & Over Mares                                                11  Entries

1    KELLY BENNETT                            MARY BENNETT               KITTENS MAJIC DOLL                3

2    KRISTY MILLER                              KRISTY MILLER               SMOKEN SLICK CHICK               2

3    KRISTY MILLER                              KRISTY MILLER               BD GIT ER DUN                       1

4    MORGAN SNYDER                          KIMBERLY RADDATZ          GRACE TIMES TEN                    0

5    GLADE SNOBERGER                       JASON JACOBI                SHEZA VOODO WHITCH              0

6    MARY KAHN                                  MARY KAHN                   WIMPYS TWO EYED DOLL            0

          Class  61       Grand & Reserve Champion Mare - OPEN                  3  Entries

1    KELLY BENNETT                            MARY BENNETT              KITTENS MAJIC DOLL               1

2    KRISTY MILLER                              KRISTY MILLER              SMOKEN SLICK CHICK              0

          Class  64       4 & Over Gelding                                                9  Entries

1    TERI ROSE                                   TERI ROSE                   HAILEES DRY COP                   3

2    ELIZABETH SNYDER                        ELIZABETH SNYDER         CHIC MAGNET                        2

3    CINDY TOGSTAD                            CINDY TOGSTAD             TF SLINKY LITTLE RAY               1

4    MEGHAN ANDERSON                       MEGHAN ANDERSON        SANJOS PERFECT SCORE          0

5    PATRICK STOKEY                           PATRICK STOKEY            PRESCRIBE A PLAYBOY              0

6    MARY KAHN                                  MARY KAHN                  SONNYS EAGLE STREAK             0

          Class  65       Grand & Reserve Champion Gelding - OPEN               2  Entries

1    TERI ROSE                                  TERI ROSE                    HAILEES DRY COP                   0

2    ELIZABETH SNYDER                       ELIZABETH SNYDER          CHIC MAGNET                                       0

          Class  67       2-3 Year Old Stallions                                           1  Entries

1    TERI ROSE                                  TERI ROSE                    HAILEES ALL DUN UP                0

          Class  68       4 & Over Stallions                                               1  Entries

1    TERI ROSE                                  TERI ROSE                    RIM SHOTS DUN                      0

          Class  69       Grand & Reserve Champion Stallion - OPEN               2  Entries

1    TERI ROSE                                  TERI ROSE                    RIM SHOTS DUN                      0

2    TERI ROSE                                  TERI ROSE                    HAILEES ALL DUN UP                0

          Class  70       Ltd Horse Working Cow Horse-OPEN                       1  Entries

1    JACQUE KEENAN                          JACQUE KEENAN             SHES A NIPPY BREEZE              0

          Class  71       Ltd Horse Working Cow Horse-AMATEUR                 1  Entries

1    MARY KAHN                                MARY KAHN                    SONNYS EAGLE STREAK           0